Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FRONTLINE AIDS

Company number 02883774

Registered office address
G01 G02 Brighton Junction 1a Isetta Square, 35 New England Street, Brighton, England, BN1 4GQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2024
due by 14 December 2024

Last statement dated 30 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FRONTLINE AIDS LTD. 08 Feb 2019 - 23 Mar 2019
INTERNATIONAL HIV/AIDS ALLIANCE 24 Dec 1993 - 08 Feb 2019