Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GROWELL HORTICULTURE LIMITED

Company number 02862671

Registered office address
3 Coventry Innovation Village, Cheetah Road, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 2TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 February 2023
due by 13 March 2023

Last statement dated 27 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
GROWELL HYDROPONICS AND PLANT LIGHTING LTD. 15 Oct 1993 - 15 Feb 2021