Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARROLL LONDON MARKETS LIMITED

Company number 02858300

Registered office address
Mezzanine Floor, 75 King William Street, London, England, EC4N 7BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN HOLMAN & SONS LIMITED 09 Jul 1999 - 22 Apr 2016
CHECKDAILY PROJECTS LIMITED 30 Sep 1993 - 09 Jul 1999