SHERBORNE IN THE COMMUNITY

Company number 02824034

Registered office address
Wallace House, South Street, Sherborne, England, DT9 3NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2021
due by 5 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 April 2022
due by 9 May 2022

Last statement dated 25 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SHERBORNE HOUSE TRUST 04 Jun 1993 - 23 Dec 2009