Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAMELOT UK LOTTERIES LIMITED

Company number 02822203

Registered office address
Tolpits Lane, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD18 9RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2023
due by 10 June 2023

Last statement dated 27 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMELOT GROUP LIMITED 05 Jul 2010 - 05 Aug 2010
CAMELOT GROUP PLC 30 Jul 1993 - 05 Jul 2010
BARLEYGREEN LIMITED 27 May 1993 - 30 Jul 1993