Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FACULTY OF SEXUAL AND REPRODUCTIVE HEALTHCARE OF THE ROYAL COLLEGE OF OBSTETRICIANS AND GYNAECOLOGISTS

Company number 02804213

Registered office address
10-18 Union Street, London, England, SE1 1SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2023
due by 9 April 2023

Last statement dated 26 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58141 - Publishing of learned journals
  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
FACULTY OF SEXUAL AND REPRODUCTIVE HEALTHCARE OF THE ROYAL COLLEGE OF OBSTETRICIANS AND GYNAECOLOGISTS 26 Mar 1993 - 20 Sep 2007
FACULTY OF FAMILY PLANNING AND REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH CARE OF THE ROYAL COLLEGE OF OBSTETRICIANS AND GYNAECOLOGISTS 26 Mar 1993 - 20 Sep 2007