Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCUDAMORES PUNTING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02787361

Registered office address
Granta Place, Mill Lane, Cambridge, CB2 1RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2023
due by 25 February 2023

Last statement dated 11 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50300 - Inland passenger water transport
  • 77210 - Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods
  • 79120 - Tour operator activities
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CAMBRIDGE PUNTING COMPANY LIMITED 05 Feb 1993 - 15 Apr 1998