Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WATERLOW INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02779805

Registered office address
5th Floor 10 Whitechapel High Street, London, United Kingdom, E1 8QS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2022
due by 1 February 2022

Last statement dated 18 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HALSBURY PUBLISHING LIMITED 30 Mar 1995 - 26 Feb 1999
FAX DATA PUBLISHING LIMITED 01 Feb 1994 - 30 Mar 1995
SPEED 3237 LIMITED 15 Jan 1993 - 01 Feb 1994