Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOCIETY OF PETROLEUM ENGINEERS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02778741

Registered office address
America House Fourth Floor West, 2 America Square, London, England, EC3N 2LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2023
due by 11 May 2023

Last statement dated 27 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
SPE EUROPE LIMITED 06 Jan 1993 - 03 Jun 1993