Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

USBORNE BOOKS AT HOME LIMITED

Company number 02774498

Registered office address
83-85 Saffron Hill, London, London, EC1N 8RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last statement dated 17 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CANARYSTORE LIMITED 17 Dec 1992 - 08 Mar 1993