Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALVANT LIMITED

Company number 02765553

Registered office address
10 Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7QS
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 November 2022
due by 2 December 2022

Last statement dated 18 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24540 - Casting of other non-ferrous metals
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPOSITE METAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 18 Nov 1992 - 15 May 2018