WORKING TITLE FILMS LIMITED

Company number 02755827

Registered office address
1 Central St. Giles, St. Giles High Street, London, WC2H 8NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2022
due by 25 January 2022

Last statement dated 11 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WORKING TITLE LIMITED 18 Dec 1992 - 20 Feb 1995
VISIONENSURE LIMITED 14 Oct 1992 - 18 Dec 1992