Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESTMINSTER ARTS

Company number 02748408

Registered office address
12 Carlton House Terrace, London, SW1Y 5AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 September 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2022
due by 6 November 2022

Last statement dated 23 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
CITY OF WESTMINSTER ARTS COUNCIL 17 Sep 1992 - 29 Dec 2006