Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TCC LIMITED

Company number 02748138

Registered office address
Orchard House, Dingle Lane, Sandbach, Cheshire, CW11 1FY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2022
due by 1 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
TUDOR COMPUTER CONSULTANCY LIMITED 17 May 2000 - 06 Jun 2008
HARWOOD EDWARDS LIMITED 18 Oct 1993 - 17 May 2000
ASHFIELD HARWOOD LIMITED 17 Sep 1992 - 18 Oct 1993