Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTIVITY WALES LIMITED

Company number 02745496

Registered office address
Pantiles, Lydstep, Pembrokeshire, SA70 7SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 September 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2022
due by 13 November 2022

Last statement dated 30 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COASTAL COTTAGES OF PEMBROKESHIRE LIMITED 19 Jan 1993 - 24 Jun 1993
ABOVETERM LIMITED 07 Sep 1992 - 19 Jan 1993