Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UK ELECTRIC LIMITED

Company number 02742081

Registered office address
Votec House, Hambridge Lane, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 5TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 August 2022
due by 4 September 2022

Last statement dated 21 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
U.K. ELECTRIC LIMITED 19 Dec 1995 - 30 Aug 2013
U.K. SPARES LIMITED 23 Nov 1993 - 19 Dec 1995
STEARN SPARES LIMITED 21 Aug 1992 - 23 Nov 1993