Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTMAN AND MICO LIMITED

Company number 02720740

Registered office address
83 Sefton Lane, Liverpool, L31 8BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 June 2022
due by 17 June 2022

Last statement dated 3 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTMAN & MICO LIMITED 10 May 2000 - 13 Oct 2000
OPTIMART LIMITED 04 Jun 1992 - 10 May 2000