Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GIRAFFE ACCESS COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02713608

Registered office address
7 Hungate, Pickering, North Yorkshire, YO18 7DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2022
due by 25 May 2022

Last statement dated 11 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TOWER ACCESS LIMITED 07 Sep 1992 - 06 Dec 2001
BART SEVENTY THREE LIMITED 11 May 1992 - 07 Sep 1992