Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIMON PECK INTERIORS LIMITED

Company number 02711745

Registered office address
2 Giffard Court, Millbrook Close, St James, Northampton, NN5 5JF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1992

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 May 1993
due by 5 March 1994

Confirmation statement

First statement date 5 May 2017
due by 19 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 5 May 1994
due by 2 June 1994

Last annual return made up to 5 May 1993

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4544 - Painting and glazing
Previous company names
Name Period
HANDYBUSY LIMITED 05 May 1992 - 22 Jun 1992