Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TURNING TIDES HOMELESSNESS

Company number 02708334

Registered office address
Worthing Town Hall, Chapel Road, Worthing, West Sussex, England, BN11 1HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 April 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 April 2025
due by 5 May 2025

Last statement dated 21 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
WORTHING CHURCHES HOMELESS PROJECTS 21 Apr 1992 - 29 Oct 2018