Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIFEARC

Company number 02698321

Registered office address
7th Floor, Lynton House 7-12 Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2022
due by 4 March 2022

Last statement dated 18 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
MEDICAL RESEARCH COUNCIL TECHNOLOGY 23 Dec 1999 - 12 Jun 2017
MRC COLLABORATIVE CENTRE 18 Mar 1992 - 23 Dec 1999