Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UAV ENGINES LIMITED

Company number 02691211

Registered office address
Lynn Lane, Shenstone, Lichfield, Staffordshire, WS14 0EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 February 2024
due by 8 March 2024

Last statement dated 23 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALVIS UAV ENGINES LIMITED 17 Dec 1992 - 06 Sep 1994
NEEJAM 126 LIMITED 27 Feb 1992 - 17 Dec 1992