Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DRIVE FORWARD FOUNDATION

Company number 02688742

Registered office address
14-15 Lower Marsh, London, United Kingdom, SE1 7RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 February 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2023
due by 4 March 2023

Last statement dated 18 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PARTNERS IN HOPE 18 May 2001 - 20 Apr 2012
THE ST. FRANCIS AND ST. SERGIUS TRUST FUND 18 Feb 1992 - 18 May 2001