Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VERITAS COLLEGE INTERNATIONAL

Company number 02686377

Registered office address
2nd Floor Dagnall House, Lower Dagnall Street, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL3 4PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 February 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2022
due by 25 February 2022

Last statement dated 11 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
VERITAS COLLEGE LIMITED 11 Feb 1992 - 19 Dec 2007