Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VISION LOGISTICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02682701

Registered office address
Unit D1 Railway Triangle, Walton Road, Portsmouth, Hampshire, United Kingdom, PO6 1TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2022
due by 31 July 2022

Last statement dated 17 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
VISION LOGISTICS AND COURIERS LIMITED 28 Apr 1999 - 19 Oct 2000
ESPRIT LOGISTICS LIMITED 18 Jun 1993 - 28 Apr 1999
EXTRADART LIMITED 30 Jan 1992 - 18 Jun 1993