Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BBA ARCHITECTS LTD

Company number 02679820

Registered office address
The Studio Darlington Wharf, Darlington Road, Bath, England, BA2 6NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 January 2023
due by 5 February 2023

Last statement dated 22 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71111 - Architectural activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIAN BISHOP ARCHITECTS LIMITED 31 Mar 1992 - 06 Feb 2001
MWT LIMITED 22 Jan 1992 - 31 Mar 1992