Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TP ICAP BROKING LIMITED

Company number 02670499

Registered office address
135 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2022
due by 23 December 2022

Last statement dated 9 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TULLETT PREBON (SECURITIES) LIMITED 01 Sep 2005 - 29 Apr 2022
TULLETT LIBERTY (SECURITIES) LIMITED 19 Nov 2002 - 01 Sep 2005
TULLETT & TOKYO LIBERTY (SECURITIES) LIMITED 10 Apr 2000 - 19 Nov 2002
LIBERTY EURASIA LIMITED 18 Aug 1993 - 10 Apr 2000
LIBERTY EURO BROKERS LIMITED 20 Feb 1992 - 18 Aug 1993
ALNERY NO. 1156 LIMITED 12 Dec 1991 - 20 Feb 1992