STUDIOCANAL FILMS LTD

Company number 02668459

Registered office address
The Hkx Building, 3 Pancras Square, London, England, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2021
due by 13 December 2021

Last statement dated 29 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
CANAL + IMAGE UK LIMITED 03 Oct 1997 - 17 May 2012
UGC UK LIMITED 30 May 1996 - 03 Oct 1997
LUMIERE PICTURES LIMITED 19 May 1993 - 30 May 1996
MOVIE ACQUISITION CORPORATION LIMITED 29 Nov 1991 - 19 May 1993