Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BURTS SNACKS LIMITED

Company number 02665660

Registered office address
The Klamp House Belliver Way, Roborough, Plymouth, PL6 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2022
due by 23 November 2022

Last statement dated 9 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BURTS POTATO CHIPS LIMITED 05 Apr 2016 - 01 Jul 2019
BURTS CHIPS LIMITED 14 Nov 2012 - 05 Apr 2016
CANOPUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED 15 Feb 1999 - 14 Nov 2012
KONA (U.K.) LIMITED 25 Nov 1991 - 15 Feb 1999