Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DYSON LIMITED

Company number 02627406

Registered office address
Tetbury Hill, Malmesbury, Wiltshire, SN16 0RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2023
due by 22 July 2023

Last statement dated 8 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
Previous company names
Name Period
DYSON APPLIANCES LIMITED 06 Sep 1991 - 02 Jan 2001
BARLETA LIMITED 08 Jul 1991 - 06 Sep 1991