Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A. COPPING TECHNICAL SYSTEMS (COMMUNICATIONS) LIMITED

Company number 02602661

Registered office address
Newland Mallett Garner Woodbury, Crown House, 37/41 Prince Street, Bristol, BS1 4PS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 1993
due by 28 February 1994

Last accounts made up to 30 April 1992

Confirmation statement

First statement date 18 April 2017
due by 2 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 18 April 1995
due by 16 May 1995

Last annual return made up to 18 April 1994

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous company names
Name Period
YOYO CHILDRENSWEAR LIMITED 18 Apr 1991 - 14 Aug 1992