A.M. BEST EUROPE - RATING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02585837

Registered office address
6th Floor 12 Arthur Street, London, England, EC4R 9AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2022
due by 12 March 2022

Last statement dated 26 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
A.M. BEST EUROPE LIMITED 30 Dec 2004 - 11 Aug 2010
A.M. BEST INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 15 Jun 1998 - 30 Dec 2004
FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE & RESEARCH LIMITED 27 Jan 1997 - 15 Jun 1998
FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE AND RESEARCH LIMITED 26 Feb 1991 - 27 Jan 1997