CAMBRIDGE ACADEMIC LTD

Company number 02571967

Registered office address
The Studio High Green, Great Shelford, Cambridge, CB22 5EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2022
due by 20 January 2022

Last statement dated 6 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMBRIDGE ACADEMIC PRESS LTD 07 Oct 2005 - 05 Jan 2006
LIVERPOOL ACADEMIC PRESS LIMITED 15 Sep 2000 - 07 Oct 2005
TUDOR BUSINESS PUBLISHING LIMITED 07 Jan 1991 - 15 Sep 2000