Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DERBY EXPRESS COURIERS (OVERNIGHT) LIMITED

Company number 02563845

Registered office address
15 Cranmer Road, West Meadows Industrial Estate, Derby, DE21 6JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2022
due by 27 March 2022

Last statement dated 13 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 53201 - Licensed carriers
Previous company names
Name Period
EXPRESSWAY PARCELS LIMITED 30 Nov 1990 - 13 Aug 1991