POSITIVE STEPS OLDHAM

Company number 02563094

Registered office address
Medtia Place, Union Street, Oldham, England, OL1 1DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 January 2022
due by 17 January 2022

Last statement dated 3 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
NEXT STEPS OLDHAM 05 Oct 2004 - 06 Dec 2004
OLDHAM EDUCATION, BUSINESS AND GUIDANCE SERVICES 30 Mar 2001 - 05 Oct 2004
OLDHAM COMPACT 07 Feb 1991 - 30 Mar 2001
ARMACTION LIMITED 28 Nov 1990 - 07 Feb 1991