Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VANQUIS BANK LIMITED

Company number 02558509

Registered office address
No. 1 Godwin Street, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD1 2SU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
AQUIS BANK LIMITED 11 Nov 2002 - 03 Jan 2003
EXPERT INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED 15 May 1995 - 11 Nov 2002
G & L HOME SHOPPING LIMITED 18 Dec 1990 - 15 May 1995
WORKSPHERE LIMITED 15 Nov 1990 - 18 Dec 1990