Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POSITIVE EAST

Company number 02546750

Registered office address
159 Mile End Road, London, E1 4AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 October 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 October 2022
due by 4 November 2022

Last statement dated 21 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GLOBE CENTRE (CITY AND EAST LONDON) LIMITED 21 Jun 1991 - 23 Mar 2009
THE GLOBE CENTRE (TOWER HAMLETS) LIMITED 08 Oct 1990 - 21 Jun 1991