Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNITED UTILITIES (OVERSEAS HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 02536732

Registered office address
Haweswater House, Lingley Mere Business Park, Lingley Green Avenue Great, Sankey, Warrington, WA5 3LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2022
due by 24 September 2022

Last statement dated 10 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH WEST WATER (OVERSEAS HOLDINGS) LIMITED 18 Nov 1991 - 10 Jan 1996
MASTERNOTION LIMITED 04 Sep 1990 - 18 Nov 1991