Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 02533347

Registered office address
Wivenhoe Park, Colchester, Essex, CO4 3SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2023
due by 14 August 2023

Last statement dated 31 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WIVENHOE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 03 Apr 1991 - 22 May 2012
CAMULOCO (ONE HUNDRED AND THREE) LIMITED 21 Aug 1990 - 03 Apr 1991