Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YMCA WEST KENT

Company number 02512960

Registered office address
Company Secretary Y M C A West Kent Head Office, Y M C A Ryder House, 1-23 Belgrave Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England, TN1 2BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2023
due by 2 July 2023

Last statement dated 18 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
YMCA WEST KENT LIMITED 18 Sep 2019 - 26 Nov 2019
WEST KENT Y.M.C.A. 18 Jun 1990 - 18 Sep 2019