Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A. & S. MOTORS (GOSPORT) LIMITED

Company number 02507495

Registered office address
Bury Cross Garage, Privett Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO12 3SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2023
due by 14 June 2023

Last statement dated 31 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
A. & S. MOTORS LIMITED 31 May 1990 - 14 Oct 1996