Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DRIVE

Company number 02506147

Registered office address
Unit 8 Cefn Coed, Parc Nantgarw, Treforest, Rct, CF15 7QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2022
due by 19 July 2022

Last statement dated 5 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE TAFF ELY AND AREA SUPPORT GROUP FOR PEOPLE WITHA MENTAL HANDICAP -KNOWN AS "DRIVE" 29 May 1990 - 15 Feb 1993