LONDON POWER MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02504629

Registered office address
25 Moorgate, London, EC2R 6AY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 24 March 2017
due by 19 June 2018

Last accounts made up to 5 October 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 7 March 2019
due by 21 March 2019

Last statement dated 7 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED 14 Mar 2018 - 07 Apr 2018
LONDON ENERGY HOLDINGS PLC 21 Feb 2018 - 14 Mar 2018
GLOBAL RESORT PROPERTY PLC 08 Feb 2017 - 21 Feb 2018
LONDON GROUP PLC 04 Feb 2016 - 08 Feb 2017
LONDON GROUP LIMITED 10 Sep 2015 - 04 Feb 2016
THE LONDON GROUP LIMITED 04 Aug 2015 - 10 Sep 2015
LONDON OIL & GAS LIMITED 03 Nov 1992 - 04 Aug 2015
LONDON FUEL OIL LIMITED 08 Aug 1990 - 03 Nov 1992
EMJAY PETROLEUM LIMITED 22 May 1990 - 08 Aug 1990