Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HARWICH INTERNATIONAL PORT LIMITED

Company number 02486146

Registered office address
Tomline House, The Dock, Felixstowe, Suffolk, IP11 3SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport
  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
  • 52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SEALINK BRITISH FERRIES LIMITED 26 Jul 1990 - 27 Jan 1994
FOAMHOLD LIMITED 28 Mar 1990 - 26 Jul 1990