Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

METHODS BUSINESS AND DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 02485577

Registered office address
Saffron House, 6-10 Kirby Street, London, England, EC1N 8TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2022
due by 14 May 2022

Last statement dated 30 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
METHODS ADVISORY LIMITED 01 May 2014 - 02 May 2017
METHODS CONSULTING LIMITED 21 Jun 2004 - 01 May 2014
METHODS APPLICATION LIMITED 09 May 1990 - 21 Jun 2004
CORNERBRIDGES UK LIMITED 26 Mar 1990 - 09 May 1990