Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BCM SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02478838

Registered office address
PO BOX 501 The Nexus Building, Broadway, Letchworth Garden City, United Kingdom, SG6 9BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2023
due by 25 January 2023

Last statement dated 11 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43290 - Other construction installation
  • 43991 - Scaffold erection
Previous company names
Name Period
BLOCKBASIC LIMITED 08 Mar 1990 - 22 Jun 1990