AAC CAPITAL PARTNERS UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 02450886

Registered office address
7 Honor Oak Road, London, England, SE23 3SQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 October 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ABN AMRO CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED. 04 Nov 2002 - 14 Sep 2007
ABN AMRO CAPITAL LIMITED 27 Mar 2000 - 04 Nov 2002
ABN AMRO DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED 09 Mar 1998 - 27 Mar 2000
ABN AMRO CAUSEWAY GROUP LIMITED 07 Nov 1996 - 09 Mar 1998
CAUSEWAY GROUP LIMITED 11 Dec 1989 - 07 Nov 1996