ORTHOEUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02432148

Registered office address
Ability House, 21 Nuffield Way, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, England, OX14 1RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 February 2022
due by 27 February 2022

Last statement dated 13 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Previous company names
Name Period
ORTHO SUPPLIES LIMITED 01 Apr 1993 - 26 Feb 1996
OXFORD PROSTHETICS SERVICES LIMITED 25 Jan 1990 - 01 Apr 1993
BELFORGE LIMITED 13 Oct 1989 - 25 Jan 1990