STONEWALL EQUALITY LIMITED

Company number 02412299

Registered office address
192 St. John Street, London, England, EC1V 4JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 August 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 August 2022
due by 22 August 2022

Last statement dated 8 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE STONEWALL LOBBY GROUP LIMITED 09 Aug 1989 - 16 Mar 2004