Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSTITUTE FOR QUANTITATIVE INVESTMENT RESEARCH

Company number 02400509

Registered office address
North House, 198 High Street, Tonbridge, Kent, TN9 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2022
due by 17 July 2022

Last statement dated 3 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
SPHEREPOWER LIMITED 03 Jul 1989 - 23 Nov 1989